LITTLE BIG HORN COLLEGE. Spring 2017 Semester Information

Orientation 01/03/2018 and 01/04/2018
Registration 01/04/2018
Classes Begin 01/08/18

* Please keep in mind, some of the information on this schedule may change: please check with the registrar *

Spring 2017-18 Courses

LBHC Course Schedule
AC 201-1Addiction Counseling3E. TinerMWL 20410:30-11:50
AC 205-1Group Counseling Models & Dynamics3E. TinerMWL 2011:00-2:20
AC 204-1Multicultural Counseling3V. Falls DownWL 2185:30-8:30
AG 210-1Economics of Ag Business3R. SingerTL 1535:00-8:00
AG 230-1Range Livestock Production3R. SingerWL 2015:00-8:00
AG 234-1Applied Tech in Livestock Mgmt-Beef Cattle1R. SingerWL 2014:00-5:00
AG 242-1Natural Resources Ecology3S. PlaggemeyerMWSC 11910:30-11:50
AG 243-1Natural Resources Ecology Lab1S. PlaggemeyerMSC 1192:30-4:30
AN 111-1Cultural Anthropology3T. McClearyTRL 1531:00- 2:20
BU 122-1Intro to Business Writing3T. McCormickMWL 2169:00-10:20
BU 202-1Microeconomics3T. McCormickTRL21610:30-11:50
BU 205-1Business Law3J. HarrisWL 2165:30-8:30
BU 222-1Principles of Managerial Accounting3T. McCorrmickMWL 21610:30-11:50
BU 230-1Intro to Organizational Behavior3T. McCorrmickMWL 2161:00-2:20
BU 241-1Small Business Management3T. McCorrmickTRL 2161:00-2:20
CA 050-1Reading for College4J. PeaseMWCL 15110:30-12:30
CA 095-1Developmental Writing4J. PeaseMWCL 1511:00-3:00
CA 101-1College Writing I3G. BrienMWL 21810:30-11:50
CA 106-1Intro to Literature3G. BrienTRL 2164:00-5:20
CA 112-1Fund of Public Speaking3G. BrienTRL 1539:00-10:20
CA 201-1College Writing II3G. BrienMWL 1531:00-2:20
CA 211-1Fundamentals of Interpersonal Comm3G. BrienTRL 1532:30-3:50
CS 101-1Crow Language I3R. Real BirdTRL 21810:30-11:50
CS 102-1Crow Language II3R. Real BirdTRL 2181:00-2:20
CS 135-1Crow Oral Literature3R. Real BirdRL 2185:00-8:00
CS 136-1Crow Socio-familial Kinship3R. Real BirdTRL 2182:30-3:50
CS 137-1The Horse in Crow Indian History & Culture3T. McClearyMWL 2181:00-2:20
CS 180-1Cultural Enrichment1T. BernardisRLPR12:00-noon
CS 180-4Special Topics: Beading & Sewing2M. ReedTLib Prog5:00-7:00
CS 226-1MT Indians 1851 to present3T. McClearyTRL 15310:30-11:50
CS 233-1Economics in Indian Country3R. SingerML 2165:00-8:00
ED 100-1Skills for Success (1/4-2/27)1P. WhitemanMWSUB2:30-3:30
ED 100-2Skills for Success (1/4-2/27)1P. WhitemanTRSUB2:30-3:30
ED 184-1Classroom Management & Discipline3S.PeregoyWL 1535:00-8:00
ED 200-1Intro to Early Childhood3S. PeregoyML 1535:00-8:00
ED 205-1Exceptional Learners/Lab3S. PeregoyTL 1534:00-7:00
ED232-1Creative Expression in Pre-School2M. IronFTBATBA
ED233-1Math and Science for Pre-School2M. IronFTBATBA
ED 250-1Psychology of Learning/lab3S.PeregoyRL 1534:00-7:00
ED 276-1Ed Internship3M. IronTBATBATBA
ED 280-1Transitioning from LBHC to 4-Year Institution1AdjunctTBATBATBA
HE 214-1Nutrition3A. CumminsTRSC 11710:30-11:50
HEO 101-1Introduction to Heavy Equipment6M. Pretty WeaselM-RCDL Rm9:00-12:00
HEO 102-1Equipment Operations Lab3M. Pretty WeaselM-RCDL Rm1:00-4:00
HI 105-1World Civilizations3T. McClearyMWL 15310:30-11:50
HI 202-1US History II3T. McClearyMWL 1532:30-3:50
HS 231-1Human Relations3G. BrienTRL 1532:30-3:50
HS 233-1Legal, Ethical & Professional Issues3V. Falls DownRL 2165:30-8:30
HS 236-1Drugs & Society2E. TinerTL 2165:00-8:00
HS 239-1Pharmacology1E. TinerTL 2165:00-8:00
HS 276-1Clinical Practicum6TBATBATBATBA
HU 101-1Survey of Humanities3J. PeaseMWCL 1519:00-10:20
HU 102-1Music Appreciation3AdjunctMWL 2182:30-3:50
HW 102-1Cardio-Training: Walk, Jog, Run II1W. Spotted BearTRCardio1:00-2:00
HW 110-1Exercise for Elders1A. Good LuckMWOrg Rm12:00 1:00
HW 111-1Women's Only Fitness I1A. Good LuckTRGym9:00-10:00
HW 116-1Men's Only Fitness I1G. KillsnightTRGym10:30-11:30
HW 161-1Varsity Women's Basketball I1G. KillsnightM-FGymTBA
HW 162-1Varsity Women's Basketball II1G. KillsnightM-FGymTBA
HW 166-1Varsity Men's Basketball I1W. Spotted BearM-FGymTBA
HW 167-1Varsity Men's Basketball II1W. Spotted BearM-FGymTBA
HW 261-1Advanced Strength Training/Conditioning1W. Spotted BearMWWt Rm9:00-10:00
HW 263-1Varisty Women's Basketball III1G. KillsnightM-FGymTBA
HW 264-1Varsity Women's Basketball IV1G. KillsnightM-FGymTBA
HW 268-1Varsity Men's Basketball III1W. Spotted BearM-FGymTBA
HW 269-1Varsity Men's Basketball IV1W. Spotted BearM-FGymTBA
MA 061-1Basic Mathematics4D. EastmanM-RL 2052:30-3:30
MA 065-1Pre-Algebra4D. EastmanM-RL 2051:00-2:00
MA 096-1Survey of Algebra4D. EastmanM-RL 20510:30-11:30
MA 121-1College Algebra4A. CumminsM-RCL 1521:00-2:00
MA 151-1Pre-Calculus4S. Windy BoyM-RL 2018:00-9:00
MA 172-1Calculus II4S. Windy BoyM-RL 20112:00-1:00
MA 216-1Intro to Statistics3N. Tall BearMWCL 1529:00-10:20
MA 216-2Intro to Statistics3D. EastmanTRCL 1524:00-5:20
PY 101-1Intro to Psychology3E. TinerTRL 2011:00-2:20
PY 201-1Developmental Psychology3S. PeregoyTRL 20410:30-11:50
PY 203-1Abnormal Psychology3E. TinerTRL 2019:00-10:20
PY 250-1Psychology of Learning/lab3S. PeregoyRL 1534:00-7:00
PY 276-1Clinical Practicum6TBATBATBATBA
SC 114-1Survey of Biology3G. MorrisonTRL 20110:30-11:50
SC 115-1Survey of Biology Lab1S. PlaggemeyerWSC 1192:30-4:30
SC 121-1Intro to General Chemistry3G. MorrisonMWL 20110:30-11:50
SC 125-1Intro to General Chemistry Lab1G. MorrisonMSC 1172:30-4:30
SC 122-1Organic & Biochemical Principles3G. MorrisonTRSC 1179:00-10:20
SC 123-1Organic & Biochemical Principles Lab1G. MorrisonWSC 1172:30-4:30
SC 160-1Principles of Living Systems3G. MorrisonMWSC 1199:00-10:20
SC 161-1Principles of Living Systems Lab1S. PlaggemeyerTRSC 2139:00-10:20
SC 170-1Principles of Biodiversity3S. PlaggemeyerTRSC 11910:30-11:50
SC 171-1Principles of Biodiversity Lab1S. PlaggemeyerTSC 1192:30-4:30
SC 201-1Soils3S. PlaggemeyerMWSL 1191:00-2:20
SC 211-1Anatomy & Physiology II3A. CumminsMWSC 1179:00-10:20
SC 216-1Anatomy & Physiology II Lab1A. CumminsTRSC 1179:00-10:20
SC 214-1Nutrition3A. CumminsTRSC 11710:30-11:50
SC 218-1Medical Terminology3A. CumminsMWL 2012:30-3:50
SC 230-1Forest Fire Management2R. Pretty On TopTCL 1524:30-6:30
SC 236-1Current Topics in Biology2G. MorrisonMSL 1171:00-2:00
SC 242-1Natural Resources Ecology3S. PlaggemeyerMWSC 11910:30-11:50
SC 243-1Natural Resources Ecology Lab1S. PlaggemeyerMSL 2132:30-4:30
SC 250-1Microbes and Disease3A. CumminsMWSL 11710:30-11:50
SC 251-1Microbes and Disease Lab1S. PlaggemeyerTRSC 1191:00-2:20
SS 101-1Intro to Sociology3J. PeaseMWCL 1514:00-5:20